Gusto Gelato

7:54 AM

Have you heard about Gusto Gelato before? This new home made gelato cafe is already famouse and have high omsets everyday.
Today i got my change to tried it and yup it was so good😱 more than i expected. They have so many kind of flavours and some of it are too unique like lemon grass, ginger or chocolate chilli... I'm lil'bit curious about the taste of chocolate chili hahahhaha gonna have the taster next time😜
Thought this gelato make an addiction for everyone but the owner didnt gain the price. It only cost 20k for 2scoop and you can choose for using cone or cup.
I choose Rum Raisin and Snickers flavour. And both are so good!Especially snickers, the salty caramel taste was so dominan witches when it mixed with sweet plus chocolate and nut feeling it tasted so gooood, but when rum raisin and snickers mixed i lost the rum raisin taste. Btw i got raisin as topping on my run raisin gelato and chocolate plus nuts on my snickers gelato😋
As i said about the omsets, even most of people only bought a gelato but they still need table so Gusto Gelato already serve indoor and outdoor seat. They have a car park across the store and it was as big as their store😐

Gusto Gelato Cafè
Mertanadi street No. 46
kerobokan, North Kuta, Bali, Indonesia 80361 (close to babi guling Pak Malen)
Phone       : +62 813-3802-7041 / 
                     +62 361 5522190
Open Hour : Monday - Saturday
                    10.00 am - 21.00 pm 
                    (Close on sunday)
www.gusto-gelateria.com

Wifi: YES
Outdoor+Indoor seat: YES
Car park: across the store
Motorcycle parking lot: behind the store





You Might Also Like

0 comments

Thankyou for read whole of my mind, pls leave any comment or anything:)